Skip to main content

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Marion Browning – Head of School
Mrs Charlotte Venter – Assistant Headteacher and Wider Curriculum Lead

Teaching Staff

Miss Alice Atkinson – Lead Teacher of the Deaf
Mrs Jacqui Bennett – Nursery Teacher
Miss Kim Bolden – Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Marion Browning – Head of School
Mrs Karen Daniels – Nurture Group Leader
Mrs Ruth Everingham – Teacher of the Deaf
Miss Sian Cox – Year 5 Teacher
Miss Sophie Odd – Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Mandy Patterson – Year 1 Teacher and Curriculum Support
Mrs Beth Welstead – Teacher of the Deaf (Trainee)
Mrs Katie Wheeldon – Year 4 Teacher
Miss Jess White – Year 3 Teacher

Pastoral staff

Mrs Kay Bravo Special – Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCo)
Miss Melissa Gladstone – 0.5 Attendance Manager
Mrs Sam North – Home School Support Worker (HSSW)/ Safeguarding Lead for Children and Families

 

Support Staff

Mrs Karen Holdsworth – Office Manager
Mr Paul Potts and John Patey – Site Staff
Miss Melissa Gladstone  – Office Administrator
Miss Rachel Hollands – Receptionist/Office Administrator
Mrs Paulette Frankling – Senior Lunchtime Playleader
Mr Craig Vigors – ICT Support

 

S/Teaching Assistants

Ms Susie Akehurst – Interventions – STA, LTPL
Miss Julie Anderson – Nurture Group
Ms Donna Bish – STA, LTPL
Mrs Jeanette Bond – Breakfast Club, Interventions, LTPL
Miss Pauline Burrows –  STA, LTPL

Ms Diane Chamberlain – Early Years Foundation Stage
Miss Louise Davis – Speech & Language and LTPL
Miss Tracey Durbin – STA, LTPL
Ms Gill Gurman – Speech & Language – STA
Mrs Joanna Killick – LTPL
Mrs Claire Miller – Breakfast Club LTPL
Mrs Caryn Morton – Year 5, LTPL
Mrs Marie Scott – EYFA TA
Mrs Jane Shrubsall – LTPL
Miss Joanne Theobald – BEAM – STA, LTPL
Mrs Donna Thompson – LTPL
Miss Paulette Franklin – LTPL
Mr Matt Webster – IFS and Sports Coaching – STA, LTPL
Miss Gina Wilkinson- SEN support -LTPL

*LTPL Lunchtime Play Leader
SEN Special Educational Needs
STA Specialist Teaching Assistant supporting deaf pupils